Bjoern Joppien of Germany in action during the men's singles match against Chetan Anand of India at the YONEX Thomas & Uber Cup Japan 2006 World Team...
Christo Popov of France reacts in the Men's Singles match against Lu Guangzu of China during day two of the BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals at Impact...
Li Shifeng of China competes in the Men's Single match against Remi Rossi of Tahiti during day two of the Thomas & Uber Cup on October 10, 2021 in...
Weng Hongyang of China competes in the Men's Single match against Glen Lefoll of Tahiti during day two of the Thomas & Uber Cup on October 10, 2021...
Weng Hongyang of China competes in the Men's Single match against Glen Lefoll of Tahiti during day two of the Thomas & Uber Cup on October 10, 2021...
Rachel Honderich and Kristen Tsai of Canada compete in the Women's Double match against Maiken Fruergaard and Sara Thygesen of Denmark during day two...
Mia Blichfeldt of Denmark competes in the Women's Single match against Talia Ng of Canada during day two of the Thomas & Uber Cup on October 10, 2021...
Louis Beaubois of Tahiti competes in the Men's Single match against Lu Guangzu of China during day two of the Thomas & Uber Cup on October 10, 2021...
Team Denmark build a circle to cheer before the match against Team Canada during day two of the Thomas & Uber Cup on October 10, 2021 in Aarhus,...
Sankeerth of Canada competes in the Men's Single match against Kodai Naraoka of Japan during day two of the Thomas & Uber Cup on October 10, 2021 in...
Kanta Tsuneyama of Japan competes in the Men's Single match against Brian Yang of Canada during day two of the Thomas & Uber Cup on October 10, 2021...
Keiichiro Matsui and Yoshinori Takeuchi of Japan compete in the Men's Doubles match against Adrian King-Sun Mar and Henry Tang of the United States...
Riku Hatano of Japan competes in the Men's Singles match against William Hu of the United States during day two of the BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals...
Riku Hatano of Japan competes in the Men's Singles match against William Hu of the United States during day two of the BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals...
Riku Hatano of Japan competes in the Men's Singles match against William Hu of the United States during day two of the BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals...
Team Japan poses for a group selfie photo before the Thomas cup round robin match against Team United States during day two of the BWF Thomas and...
Team Japan poses for a group selfie photo before the Thomas cup round robin match against Team United States during day two of the BWF Thomas and...
Alina Davletova and Olga Morozova of Russia compete against Kim So Yeong and Shin Seung Chan of South Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of...
Kim So Yeong and Shin Seung Chan of South Korea compete against Alina Davletova and Olga Morozova of Russia during Preliminary Round on day two of...
Natalia Perminova of Russia competes against Se Yeon Lee of South Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact...
Natalia Perminova of Russia competes against Se Yeon Lee of South Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact...
Ng Wing Yung and Yeung Nga Ting of Hong Kong compete against Jongkolphan Kititharakul and Rawinda Prajongjai of Thailand during Preliminary Round on...
Thom Gicquel and Ronan Labar of France compete against Liu Cheng and Zhang Nan of China during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber...
Liu Cheng and Zhang Nan of China compete against Thom Gicquel and Ronan Labar of France during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber...
Se Yeon Lee of South Korea competes against Natalia Perminova of Russia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact...
Alina Davletova and Olga Morozova of Russia compete against Kim So Yeong and Shin Seung Chan of South Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of...
Liu Cheng and Zhang Nan of China compete against Thom Gicquel and Ronan Labar of France during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber...
Se Yeon Lee of South Korea competes against Natalia Perminova of Russia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact...
Kim So Yeong and Shin Seung Chan of South Korea compete against Alina Davletova and Olga Morozova of Russia during Preliminary Round on day two of...
Jongkolphan Kititharakul and Rawinda Prajongjai of Thailand compete against Ng Wing Yung and Yeung Nga Ting of Hong Kong during Preliminary Round on...
Natalia Perminova of Russia competes against Se Yeon Lee of South Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact...
Alina Davletova and Olga Morozova of Russia compete against Kim So Yeong and Shin Seung Chan of South Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of...
Alina Davletova and Olga Morozova of Russia compete against Kim So Yeong and Shin Seung Chan of South Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of...
Jongkolphan Kititharakul and Rawinda Prajongjai of Thailand compete against Ng Wing Yung and Yeung Nga Ting of Hong Kong during Preliminary Round on...
Thom Gicquel and Ronan Labar of France compete against Liu Cheng and Zhang Nan of China during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber...
Ng Wing Yung and Yeung Nga Ting of Hong Kong compete against Jongkolphan Kititharakul and Rawinda Prajongjai of Thailand during Preliminary Round on...
Se Yeon Lee of Korea competes against Natalia Perminova of Russia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on...
Arjun MR and Ramchandran Shlok of India compete against Matthew Chau and Sawan Serasinghe of Australia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF...
Arjun MR and Ramchandran Shlok of India compete against Matthew Chau and Sawan Serasinghe of Australia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF...
Matthew Chau and Sawan Serasinghe of Australia compete against Arjun MR and Ramchandran Shlok of India during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF...
Anthony Joe of Australia competes against Prannoy HS of India during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on May...
Matthew Chau and Sawan Serasinghe of Australia compete against Arjun MR and Ramchandran Shlok of India during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF...
Se Yeon Lee of Korea competes against Natalia Perminova of Russia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on...
Ratchanok Intanon of Thailand competes against Cheung Ngan Yi of Hong Kong during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact...
Evgeniya Kosetskaya of Russia competes against Sung Ji Hyun of Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena...
Ratchanok Intanon of Thailand competes against Cheung Ngan Yi of Hong Kong during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact...
Sung Ji Hyun of Korea competes against Evgeniya Kosetskaya of Russia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena...
Chen Long of China competes against Brice Lverdez of France during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on May...
Sung Ji Hyun of Korea is compressed with ice bag as she compete against Evgeniya Kosetskaya of Russia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF...
Brice Leverdez of France competes against Chen Long of China during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on May...
Cheung Ngan Yi of Hong Kong competes against Ratchanok Intanon of Thailand during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact...
Evgeniya Kosetskaya of Russia competes against Sung Ji Hyun of Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena...
Chen Long of China competes against Brice Lverdez of France during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on May...
Anthony Joe of Australia competes against Prannoy HS of India during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on May...
Evgeniya Kosetskaya of Russia competes against Sung Ji Hyun of Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena...
Cheung Ngan Yi of Hong Kong competes against Ratchanok Intanon of Thailand during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact...
Prannoy HS of India competes against Anthony Joe of Australia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on May...
Brice Leverdez of France competes against Chen Long of China during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on May...
Evgeniya Kosetskaya of Russia competes against Sung Ji Hyun of Korea during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena...
Prannoy HS of India competes against Anthony Joe of Australia during Preliminary Round on day two of the BWF Thomas & Uber Cup at Impact Arena on May...